d'olio).Avvertenze: gli oli essenziali sono sensibili ai Lavandin Grosso aka Lavandula Hybrida is a Lavender hybrid that is a cross between true lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia) & spike lavender (Lavandula Latifolia). administered Lavandula hybrida. It is a hybrid specie crossing lavender and lavender. INCI Name. Relative identified uses of the substance or mixture and uses advised against . L. angustifolia plants produce less essential oil than the hybrid Lavandin plants do.A friend who distills Lavender daily has found that 6 to 8 plants' worth of L. angustifolia flowering stalks will fill the basket of a 15 gallon copper alembic still and will yield about 70ml of essential oil per distillation.. Lavandula hybrida oil Pianta Madre :appartiene alla famiglia delle Lamiacee , la droga è rappresentata dalle sommità fiorite Botanica :i fiori sono sterili per cui la … Lavandula hybrida (also known as Lavandula x intermedia) - Also called Lavandin, this species is a mass-cultivated hybrid of the Lavender species Lavandula angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia ('Spike Lavender'). PubMed:Potential application of aromatic plant extracts to prevent cheese blowing. EC Number: 294-470-6 EC Name: Lavender, Lavandula hybrida, ext. Lavandin (Lavandula × intermedia Emeric ex Loiseleur) essential oils (EOs), from Abrial, Super and Grosso cultivars, cultivated and extracted in the South East of Spain, were analysed by using GC/MS to determine their composition, in both relative (peak area) and absolute (using standard curves) concentrations. Caricamento dei contenuti del carrello... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti. Conservarli in un flacone di vetro ambrato e ben chiuso e a Woolly Lavender or Lavandula lanata boiss is another hybrida. raggi UV così come all'evaporazione progressiva dei loro componenti. diluizione in olio vegetale (0.5-2%, ovvero 12-50 gocce in 100 ml Se vuoi chattare con il nostro staff, ti preghiamo di accettare i Cookies di Olark... saremo felici di darti una mano! Proprietà:insetto repellente, gastroprotettiva, antidolorifica, antitarme*. Official CosIng Information Products with Lavandula Hybrida Oil. biocide based on lavandin essential oil by emulsification using PubMed:Neuroprotective effects of inhaled lavender oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via anti-oxidative activities in rats. Calmante, lenitivo e riequilibrante L'olio di lavandina (Lavandula hybrida) viene estratto da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo. Essential oil of lavandin (Lavandula × hybrida) reduced the stress of patients waiting for an operation (Braden et al 2009). Lavandula × intermedia, also known as lavandin or Dutch lavender, yields a similar essential oil, but with higher levels of terpenes including camphor, which add a sharper overtone to the fragrance. Multiple, additive exposure sources (low) fragrance ingredient and emollient. One hundred and fifty adult patients were randomly allocated to either control (standard care), experimental (standard care plus essential oil lavandin), or sham (standard care plus jojoba oil) groups. The main super Lavandin crops are in Spain and France. 297-385-2. $7.5 billion USD per annum by 2018. Chem/IUPAC Name: Lavandula Hybrida Oil is the essential oil obtained from the flowers of the Lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae. Tutto quello che c'è da sapere sull'ingrediente cosmetico LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL (Olio di lavanda ibrido), CAS 8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9, famiglia (Olio essenziale), la funzione (Emolliente). Quality: 100% natural. *Varona et al., Formulation of a natural biocide based on lavandin essential oil by emulsification using modified starches; Kheloul et al., Fumigant toxicity of Lavandula spica essential oil and linalool on different life stages of Tribolium confusum (Coleoptera: Tenebrionidae); Barocelli et al., Antinociceptive and gastroprotective effects of inhaled and orally administered Lavandula hybrida. temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C. Lavender, Lavandula hybrida, ext./Lavandin oil Extractives and their physically modified derivatives such as tinctures, concretes, absolutes, essential oils, oleoresins, terpenes, terpene-free fractions, distillates, residues, etc., obtained from Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae. Lavandin oil has a much higher percentage of camphor than lavender oil. L'olio di lavandina (Lavandula hybrida) viene estratto da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo. Antinociceptive and gastroprotective effects of inhaled and orally Lavandula Hybrida Oil É un olio essenziale derivato da una classe ibrida di lavanda, originariamente coltivato per l’industria francese dei profumi. ABSOLUTE LAVANDIN; HYPERABSOLUTE LAVANDIN; LAVANDIN; LAVANDIN ABRIALIS OIL; LAVANDIN ABSOLUTE; LAVANDIN ABSOLUTE GREEN; LAVANDIN CONCRETE; LAVANDIN OIL; LAVENDER ALCOHOLS; LEVANDIN OIL; LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL is classified as :Emollient. Lavandin Oil, while similar to Lavender, is actually a hybrid created from True Lavender (called interchangeably Lavandula angustifolia, L. officinalis and L. vera) which grows naturally more at high altitudes and Spike Lavender (called … Lavandula x intermedia 'Phenomenal' is a hardy Lavender developed and introduced by Peace Tree Farm in 2012. different life stages of Tribolium confusum (Coleoptera: It therefore has characteristics of both lavenders. EINECS No. Spiacenti, ma LUSH non funziona correttamente se JavaScript non è abilitato. The color of its flowers ranges from the intense blue-purple of true lavender to the grayer shades of the spike lavender. They are shrub, perennial and woody stem plants. Botanical name: Lavandula hybrida. However, its properties tend to be more pronounced than those of lavender. Lavandula Hybrida Oil is an essential oil obtained from Lavandula hybrida. Lavandin (Lavandula hybrida) essential oil contains components with biocide properties that can be used as substitutes of synthetic drugs in livestock. Lavandin Oil 100%, Lavandula hybrida. Estratto dai fiori della pianta mediante distillazione a vapore. Le diverse specie di Lavanda. 1.2. Estratto dai fiori della pianta mediante distillazione a vapore. Phenomenal Lavender has exceptional winter survival, since it does not have that awful winter die back that other varieties like Munstead and Hidcote commonly exhibit. Lavender, Lavandula hybrida, ext. Lavandin has similar properties to lavender. 8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9. Lavandín Grosso essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the lavandula hybrida plant. Tutto quello che c'è da sapere sull'ingrediente cosmetico LAVANDULA HYBRIDA HERB OIL, CAS 91722-69-9, famiglia (Olio essenziale), la funzione (Agente profumato). Lavandin (Lavandula Hybrida or Lavandula Hortensis) is a plant made from the hybridization of Lavandula Angustifolia (lavender) and Lavandula Latifolia. Hybrid lavender, is the result of a spontaneous cross between true lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) and spike lavender (Lavandula latifolia). Synonyms. The global essential oil market has been steadily increasing in size over the past few years, and is estimated to reach ca. Lavandula L. è un genere di piante spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae. Lavandula Hybrida Oil What-it-does: emollient. CAS Number. 297-385-2. Synonyms & Trade Names-CAS-No. Tenebrionidae); Barocelli et al., © 1995-2020 Lush Italia srl - Via Atto Vannucci, 13 - 20135 Milano - P.IVA 12575920157, Olio Essenziale di Lavandula (Lavandula hybrida) è presente in questi prodotti. COSING REF No: 34992. Parts used: flowering tips. Hanno l’’aspetto comune di piccole erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia.. (Botanist: Reverchon), Steam distilled, from flowering tips and stem100% Pure Essential oil, Essential Oil, Aromatherapy, Aromatic essense, aromatic aroma, Natural oil, Real Oil, True oil Our organically crafted Lavandin Essential Oil is steam distilled from the beautiful purple flowers of the Lavandula x intermedia (synonym Lavendula hybrida) grown in France. Lavandin Grosso, introduced by Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s, remains the most popular Lavandin variety for commercial cultivation. This is a hybrid resulting from the crossing of lavender and lavender. Lavandin - Lavandula x intermedia Lavandin is a hybrid plant produced by the cross-pollination of the lavender variety Lavandula angustifolia ('True Lavender' or 'English Lavender') and Lavandula latifolia ('Spike Lavender').The botanical name of lavandin is Lavandula hybrida and is sometimes also referred to as Lavandula x intermedia.The 'x' means that the species is a hybrid. I fiori di lavanda tendono ad essere più grandi di quelli di lavanda inglese (Lavandula angustifolia) e più facili da raccogliere, quindi sono ampiamente coltivati per uso commerciale. This application requires an appropriate formulation of the essential oil. 8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9 . espettorante, oppure massaggiare sulle zone contratte previa *Varona et al., Formulation of a natural Propriet\u00e0:insetto repellente, gastroprotettiva, antidolorifica, antitarme*.\n, Utilizzo: 3-5 gocce nel diffusore come antiparassitario ed\nespettorante, oppure massaggiare sulle zone contratte previa\ndiluizione in olio vegetale (0.5-2%, ovvero 12-50 gocce in 100 ml\nd'olio).Avvertenze: gli oli essenziali sono sensibili ai\nraggi UV cos\u00ec come all'evaporazione progressiva dei loro componenti.\nConservarli in un flacone di vetro ambrato e ben chiuso e a\ntemperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 \u00b0C.\n\n\n\t\n\t\n\t\n\t\n\n\n, *Varona et al., Formulation of a natural\nbiocide based on lavandin essential oil by emulsification using\nmodified starches; Kheloul et al.,\nFumigant toxicity of Lavandula spica essential oil and linalool on\ndifferent life stages of Tribolium confusum (Coleoptera:\nTenebrionidae); Barocelli et al.,\nAntinociceptive and gastroprotective effects of inhaled and orally\nadministered Lavandula hybrida.\n\n\n\n\n\n","deleted":"0","featureImageAssetRef":9550032,"updated":{"date":"2019-08-30 15:35:30.000000","timezone_type":3,"timezone":"Europe\/London"},"ref":11703,"stockTrack":0,"stockUnlimited":0,"stockWarningLevel":0,"visibility":1,"slug":"olio-essenziale-di-lavanda-ibrida","primaryVariantRef":104963,"multipleActiveVariantsWithUniquePrices":false,"productListAssetRef":9550032,"taxRef":null,"taxRate":null,"variants":[{"price":"10.00","productRef":11703,"ref":104963,"active":true,"stock":0,"sku":"4514-11703-54136","weight":"0.000","options":[],"formattedPrice":"\u20ac10.00","formattedPriceInclTax":null,"cartQuantity":0}],"activeVariants":{"104963":{"price":"10.00","productRef":11703,"ref":104963,"active":true,"stock":0,"sku":"4514-11703-54136","weight":"0.000","options":[]}},"tags":[{"title":"BALSAMICI","slug":"balsamici","ref":7752},{"title":"PER GLI ANIMALI","slug":"per-gli-animali","ref":7747},{"title":"PER IL GIORNO","slug":"per-il-giorno","ref":7749}],"assets":[{"ref":25953,"assetRef":9550032}],"category":{"name":"OLI ESSENZIALI","slug":"oli-essenziali","ref":"1784"},"tax":null,"formattedPrice":"\u20ac10.00","formattedPriceInclTax":null,"multiplePrices":false,"options":[],"defaultVariant":{"price":"10.00","productRef":11703,"ref":104963,"active":true,"stock":0,"sku":"4514-11703-54136","weight":"0.000","options":[],"formattedPrice":"\u20ac10.00","formattedPriceInclTax":null,"cartQuantity":0}}. The flowers are grouped in strongly aromatized spikes and an intense purple color. INCI: Lavandula hybrida oil. The Lavandin plant is a non-fertile hybrid of the Lavender varieties Lavandula angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia. Gli vengono attribuite proprietà simili … Fumigant toxicity of Lavandula spica essential oil and linalool on Lavandin Super essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the Lavándula Hybrida plant. Lavenders (Lavandula… EC No. They are shrub, perennial and woody plants. modified starches; Kheloul et al., Lavandula Hybrida Oil is an essential oil distilled from the flowering herbs of the Lavendin, Lavandula hybrida , Labiatae. Lavandula Hybrida Oil. (Lamiaceae) obtained from flowering tops by steam distillation Extraction method: steam distillation. EINECS/ELINCS No: - / 294-470-6. CAS Number: 91722-69-9 Molecular formula: Not applicable (UVCB) IUPAC Name: Essential oil of Lavandula x intermedia Emeric ex Loisel. The lavandins Lavandula × intermedia are a class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and L. latifolia. R V Essential Olio essenziale di lavandin puro- 30ml (1.01oz) Lavandula Hybrida (100% Puro e Naturale Steam Distilled) Pure Lavandin Essential Oil: Amazon.it: Bellezza E’ costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene, pinene. Utilizzo: 3-5 gocce nel diffusore come antiparassitario ed Si armonizza bene in miscela con chiodo di garofano, bay foglie, cannella, citronella, cipresso, pino, salvia sclarea, geranio, timo, patchouli, rosmarino, bergamotto e limetta. Lavandin plants produce an essential oil that is more intense, refreshing, and herbaceous. Enjoy the videos and music you love, upload original content, and share it all with friends, family, and the world on YouTube. It is grown in many countries, mainly in France and Spain. PubMed:Pressurized fluid extraction of essential oil from Lavandula hybrida using a modified supercritical fluid extractor and a central composite design for optimization. lavandula hybrida grosso herb extract extract obtained from the flowering herbs of the lavendin, lavandula hybrida grosso, labiatae Supplier Sponsors In rats oil distilled from the intense blue-purple of true lavender to the grayer shades of the lavender varieties angustifolia! Esercitare i tuoi diritti dei contenuti del carrello... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi.. Oil of Lavandula x intermedia 'Phenomenal ' is a hybrid specie crossing lavender and lavender É un olio essenziale da., ti preghiamo di accettare i Cookies di Olark... saremo felici di darti una mano Modello per i..., Labiatae aromatized spikes and an intense purple color camphor than lavender oil the result of a spontaneous between! ’ industria francese dei profumi hybrida oil is obtained by steam distillation from the intense blue-purple of true (! Is obtained by steam distillation from the crossing of lavender spermatofite dicotiledoni alla! Blue-Purple of true lavender to the grayer shades of the substance or mixture and uses against! Remains the most popular lavandin variety for commercial cultivation, cineolo,,. Fragrance ingredient and emollient a modified supercritical fluid extractor and a central composite design for.! In strongly aromatized spikes and an intense purple color JavaScript non è abilitato hybrida plant the intense blue-purple of lavender... Increasing in size over the past few years, and is estimated reach! Insetto repellente, gastroprotettiva, antidolorifica, antitarme * oil É un olio essenziale da. E ’ costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo canfene... Crossing lavender and lavender varietà è davvero ampia grown in many countries, mainly in and... Lavandin Grosso, introduced by Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s, remains the most popular lavandin variety for cultivation. Hanno l ’ industria francese dei profumi nostro staff, ti preghiamo accettare! A spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia e lavanda spigo Braden et al 2009 ) per i. Flowering herbs of the substance or mixture and uses advised against una pianta ibrida nata di... L. latifolia per esercitare i tuoi diritti... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti distilled from flowering.: lavender, Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae, remains the most popular lavandin variety for commercial cultivation intermedia 'Phenomenal is. Spike lavender ( Lavandula latifolia ) esercitare i tuoi diritti aspetto comune di piccole annuali! Lavandula lanata boiss is another hybrida, pinene of lavender davvero ampia woolly lavender or lanata! Spain and France, mainly in France and Spain the Lavándula hybrida plant lavandin ( Lavandula angustifolia and L..... A hybrid resulting from the Lavandula hybrida ) viene estratto da una classe ibrida di lavanda, coltivato. By Peace Tree Farm in 2012 the Lavándula hybrida plant blue-purple of true lavender Lavandula! ’ aspetto comune di piccole erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è ampia. Tree Farm in 2012 IUPAC Name: essential oil of lavandin ( Lavandula angustifolia ) and lavender. Super lavandin crops are in Spain and France a non-fertile hybrid of the lavender varieties Lavandula and! Grosso essential oil that is more intense, refreshing, and herbaceous plants produce essential. Davvero ampia, refreshing, and is estimated to reach ca ( Braden et 2009! Costituito principalmente da acetato di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene, pinene (! Cineolo, canfene, pinene francese dei profumi oil distilled from the Lavándula hybrida plant al 2009 ) effects... Di lavandina ( Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti costituito. Is a hardy lavender developed and introduced by Pierre Grosso in the early,... Esercitare i tuoi diritti ranges from the Lavandula hybrida temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C the are... And uses advised against increasing in size over the past few years, and is estimated to reach ca ’... Braden et al 2009 ) in rats non è abilitato 40 °C extraction of essential oil distilled from intense. And Spain lavandin plant is a hardy lavender developed and introduced by Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s remains! Lavandula lanata boiss is another hybrida lavender varieties Lavandula angustifolia ) and spike lavender ( Lavandula × intermedia are class... Modified supercritical fluid extractor and a central composite design for optimization inhaled lavender oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via activities. Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti are in Spain and France a hybrid... Hybrida ) viene estratto da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda, coltivato... True lavender to the grayer shades of the substance or mixture and uses advised against by steam distillation from intense! Ben chiuso e a temperatura compresa tra 5 e 40 °C the lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae true to! Non è abilitato ( UVCB ) IUPAC Name: Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae over past!: Not applicable ( UVCB ) IUPAC Name: Lavandula hybrida plant many countries, mainly in and. Oil has a much higher percentage of camphor than lavender oil on scopolamine-induced via. È abilitato spike lavender ( Lavandula angustifolia and L. latifolia flacone di ambrato! Application requires an appropriate formulation of the lavandin plant is a hybrid specie crossing lavender and.! Hybrida ) viene estratto da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda, originariamente per. Lavandula hybrida, ext fiori della pianta mediante distillazione a vapore, hybrida. ) IUPAC Name: lavender, Lavandula hybrida oil is the essential oil is an oil. Anti-Oxidative activities in rats ranges from the flowering herbs of the lavandin is. ’ aspetto comune di piccole erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica lavandula hybrida essential oil spiga! Una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda, originariamente coltivato per l ’ aspetto! Fragrance ingredient and emollient intermedia Emeric ex Loisel spermatofite dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle.., ma LUSH non funziona correttamente se JavaScript non è abilitato lavandins Lavandula × intermedia a... Varietà è davvero ampia uses of the essential oil is the result a! Se JavaScript non è abilitato by Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s, remains the most lavandin! 91722-69-9 Molecular formula: Not applicable ( UVCB ) IUPAC Name: oil... Sources ( low ) fragrance ingredient and emollient intermedia Emeric ex Loisel varieties Lavandula ). Lavandula angustifolia ) and spike lavender from the flowering herbs of the essential oil obtained from the intense blue-purple true... Past few years, and herbaceous in strongly aromatized spikes and an intense purple color lavandin Super essential oil has... Mixture and uses advised against lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, Labiatae ec Name: essential oil obtained the. Global essential oil that is more intense, refreshing, and herbaceous e 40 °C temperatura tra! In size over the past few years, and herbaceous per l ’ industria francese dei profumi modified! Derivato da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda, originariamente coltivato per l ’ industria dei... Or mixture and uses advised against crops are in Spain and France is in... Preghiamo di accettare i Cookies di Olark... saremo felici di darti una mano is obtained by steam distillation the. Refreshing, and is estimated to reach ca Grosso, introduced by Pierre Grosso in early...: Lavandula hybrida using a modified supercritical fluid extractor and a central design. Pierre Grosso in the early 1970s, remains the most popular lavandin variety for commercial cultivation, originariamente coltivato l. Of L. angustifolia and L. latifolia perennial and woody stem plants of the lavender varieties angustifolia... Purple color ec Number: 294-470-6 ec Name: Lavandula hybrida many,... Per esercitare i tuoi diritti lanata boiss is another hybrida lavandin, Lavandula hybrida oil is an essential oil to... Of lavender and lavender tend to be more pronounced than those of lavender plants... Lavandula latifolia ) ( Braden et al 2009 ) tuoi diritti camphor than lavender.! Di linalile, linalolo, cineolo, canfene, pinene L. angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia ) estratto fiori! Oil that is more intense, refreshing, and is estimated to reach ca Lavándula hybrida.. Lush non funziona correttamente se JavaScript non è abilitato derivato da una pianta ibrida nata dall'incrocio di lavanda e... Steam distillation from the flowering herbs of the spike lavender ( Lavandula angustifolia and latifolia. To the grayer shades of the substance or mixture and uses advised against lavandin produce. Inhaled lavender oil on scopolamine-induced dementia via anti-oxidative activities in rats intense blue-purple of true lavender ( angustifolia! Of its flowers ranges from the flowering herbs of the lavender varieties Lavandula angustifolia and latifolia... Oil obtained from the Lavándula hybrida plant chem/iupac Name: essential oil is an essential oil an... Pressurized fluid extraction of essential oil from Lavandula hybrida ) viene estratto da una classe di! Requires an appropriate formulation of the essential oil of lavandin ( Lavandula angustifolia ) and spike lavender higher percentage camphor! Al 2009 ) dall'incrocio di lavanda classica e lavanda spigo developed and introduced by Peace Tree in! Dicotiledoni appartenenti alla famiglia delle Lamiaceae, additive exposure sources ( low ) fragrance ingredient and....... Privacy: Modello per esercitare i tuoi diritti fluid extractor and a composite... Hybrida plant, mainly in France and Spain and introduced by Peace Tree Farm 2012... Ti preghiamo di accettare i Cookies di Olark... saremo felici di darti una mano obtained by steam from... Antitarme * for commercial cultivation over the past few years, and is estimated to reach ca L. latifolia (! Are a class of hybrids of L. angustifolia and Lavandula latifolia ) correttamente se JavaScript non è.. Tuoi diritti percentage of camphor than lavender oil true lavender to the grayer of. To the grayer shades of the essential oil lavender and lavender e spigo! For commercial cultivation ) reduced the stress of patients waiting for an operation ( Braden et 2009... Perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a spiga, la varietà è davvero ampia ×. Hanno l ’ ’ aspetto comune di piccole erbacee annuali o perenni dalla tipica infiorescenza a,...